2009 Snapper Shootout Schedule and Divisions
RED |
WHITE |
BLACK |
SILVER |
Bridgeport Braves |
Ohsweken Redmen |
Elmira Expos |
Ashland Stockpack |
Hamilton Hawks |
Niagara Snappers |
Napanee Jr. Express |
Linwood Chiefs |
Niagara Falls Dawgs |
Newmarket Juniors |
New York Gremlins |
Port Elgin Blue
Devils |
Quebec Team Combat |
Shakespeare Falcons |
Niagara Falls Fury |
Wyevale Tribe |
Friday June 5, 2009 |
|
||||||
Game # |
Time |
Team |
|
Team |
|
¨ |
|
1 |
7 pm |
Niagara Falls Dawgs |
|
Hamilton Hawks |
|
A |
|
2 |
7 pm |
Quebec Team Combat |
|
Bridgeport Braves |
|
B |
|
3 |
7 pm |
Elmira Expos |
|
Niagara Falls Fury |
|
C |
|
4 |
9pm |
Niagara
Snappers |
|
Ohsweken
Redmen |
|
A |
|
5 |
9pm |
Ashland
Stockpack |
|
Port
Elgin Blue Devils |
|
B |
|
6 |
9pm |
Wyevale
Tribe |
|
Linwood
Chiefs |
|
C |
|
Saturday June 6, 2009
|
|||||||
7 |
9am |
NY
Gremlins |
|
Napanee
Jr. Express |
|
A |
|
8 |
9am |
Newmarket
Juniors |
|
Shakespeare
Falcons |
|
B |
|
9 |
9am |
Niagara
Falls Dawgs |
|
Quebec
Team Combat |
|
C |
|
10 |
11am |
Port
Elgin Blue Devils |
|
Wyevale
Tribe |
|
A |
|
11 |
11am |
Linwood
Chiefs |
|
Ashland
Stockpack |
|
B |
|
12 |
11am |
Bridgeport
Braves |
|
Hamilton
Hawks |
|
C |
|
13 |
1pm |
NY
Gremlins |
|
Elmira
Expos |
|
A |
|
14 |
1pm |
Napanee
Jr. Express |
|
Niagara
Falls Fury |
|
B |
|
15 |
1pm |
Shakespeare
Falcons |
|
Niagara
Snappers |
|
C |
|
16 |
3pm |
Newmarket
Juniors |
|
Ohsweken
Redmen |
|
A |
|
17 |
3pm |
Niagara
Falls Dawgs |
|
Bridgeport
Braves |
|
B |
|
18 |
3pm |
Quebec
Team Combat |
|
Hamilton
Hawks |
|
C |
|
19 |
5pm |
Ashland
Stockpack |
|
Wyevale
Tribe |
|
A |
|
20 |
5pm |
Linwood
Chiefs |
|
Port
Elgin Blue Devils |
|
B |
|
21 |
5pm |
Newmarket
Juniors |
|
Niagara
Snappers |
|
C |
|
22 |
7pm |
NY
Gremlins |
|
Niagara
Falls Fury |
|
A |
|
23 |
7pm |
Elmira
Expos |
|
Napanee
Jr. Express |
|
B |
|
24 |
7pm |
Ohsweken
Redmen |
|
Shakespeare
Falcons |
|
C |
|
Sunday June 7, 2009 |
|
||||||
25 |
10
am |
QF
– Black 1 |
|
Silver
2 |
|
A |
|
26 |
10
am |
QF
– Red 1 |
|
White
2 |
|
C |
|
27 |
12
pm |
QF
– Black 2 |
|
Silver
1 |
|
A |
|
28 |
12
pm |
QF
– Red 2 |
|
White
1 |
|
C |
|
29 |
2pm |
SF
– W 25 |
|
W
26 |
|
A |
|
30 |
2pm |
SF
– W 27 |
|
W
28 |
|
C |
|
31 |
4pm |
Final –
W 29 |
|
W 30 |
|
A |
|